Marshall County election results

The following lists final Marshall County votes, absentee and machine ballots. Provisionals have not be accounted for. The list shows the amount of votes and the percentage as well.

# of Machine Ballots 11292
# of Absentee Ballots 2232
# of Provisional Ballots

13524 votes total
28638 registered voters
47.22%

VOTES= 13,222 — United States Senator
8279 62.62% DAN COATS (R)
4362 32.99% BRAD ELLSWORTH (D)
580 4.39% REBECCA SINK-BURRIS (L)

VOTES= 12,927 — Secretary of State
8255 63.86% CHARLIE WHITE (R)
3914 30.28% VOP OSILI (D)
758 5.86% MIKE WHERRY (L)

VOTES= 12,466 — Auditor of State
8000 64.17% TIM BERRY (R)
3908 31.35% SAM LOCKE (D)
558 4.48% ERIC KNIPE (L)

VOTES= 12,485 — Treasurer of State
8415 67.40% RICHARD E. MOURDOCK (R)
4070 32.60% PETE BUTTIGIEG (D)

VOTES= 13,308 — United States Rep District 2
7225 54.29% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
5421 40.73% JOE DONNELLY (D)
660 4.96% MARK VOGEL (L)

VOTES= 9,953 — State Representative Dist 17
5438 54.64% FRANCIS K. ELLERT (R)
4177 41.97% NANCY DEMBOWSKI (D)
338 3.40% RICHARD A. LIEDTKY (L)

VOTES= 2,792 — State Representative Dist 23
2792 100.00% WILLIAM C. FRIEND (R)

VOTES= 9,894 — Prosecuting Attorney
9894 100.00% DAVID R. HOLMES (R)

VOTES= 10,204 — Circuit Court Clerk
10204 100.00% JULIE A. FOX (R)

VOTES= 10,202 — County Auditor
10202 100.00% PENNY LUKENBILL (R)

VOTES= 9,995 — County Recorder
9995 100.00% MARLENE (MORRISON) MAHLER (R)

VOTES= 10,095 — County Sheriff
10095 100.00% TOM CHAMBERLIN (R)

VOTES= 9,974 — County Assessor
9974 100.00% DEBRA A. DUNNING (R)

VOTES= 9,841 — County Commissioner District 1
9841 100.00% JACK W. ROOSE (R)

VOTES= 2,327 — County Council Member Dist 1
2327 100.00% MATTHEW HASSEL (R)

VOTES= 3,407 — County Council Member Dist 2
2032 59.64% JOHN A. BENEDICT (R)
1375 40.36% CHRISTOPHER R. KLINE (D)

VOTES= 3,015 — County Council Member Dist 3
3015 100.00% DON MORRISON (R)

VOTES= 2,798 — County Council Member Dist 4
1606 57.40% JUDITH STONE (R)
1192 42.60% RYAN RIPLEY (D)

VOTES= 768 — Bourbon Twp Trustee
675 93 0 768 100.00% ROGER A. SCHORI (R)

VOTES= 1,752 — Bourbon Twp Board Member
(vote for 3)
690 39.38% TERRY L. CLEMENS (R)
628 35.84% DANIEL KNEPP (R)
434 24.77% HERM RETTINGER, JR. (D)

VOTES= 3,302 — Center Twp Trustee
3302 100.00% DOUG KUCERA (R)

VOTES= 8,308 — Center Twp Board Member
(vote for 3)
2698 32.47% JAMES BALDWIN (R)
2730 32.86% KEITH B. HAMMONDS (R)
2880 34.67% STEVE HOLM (R)

VOTES= 1,778 — German Twp Trustee
1778 100.00% BEN BAKER (R)

VOTES= 4,876 — German Twp Board Member
(vote for 3)
1634 33.51% ROBERT HUFF (R)
1614 33.10% DONALD E. MEISTER (R)
1628 33.39% LARRY L. WESTON (R)

VOTES= 277 — Green Twp Trustee
277 100.00% MARIE FISHBURN (R)

VOTES= 419 — Green Twp Board Member
(vote for 3)
225 53.70% JAMES L. FISHBURN (R)
194 46.30% DOUGLAS MIDDLETON (R)

VOTES= 1,149 — North Twp Trustee
644 161 0 805 70.06% CHELSEA R. ROOSE (R)
282 62 0 344 29.94% ELMA E. KONYA (D)

VOTES= 2,099 — North Twp Board Member
(vote for 3)
673 32.06% FOSTER LEE DAVENPORT, JR. (D)
685 32.63% STEVEN M. DAVENPORT (D)
741 35.30% RONNIE R. MCCARTNEY (D)

VOTES= 735 — Polk Twp Trustee
735 100.00% LYNN L. STULL (R)

VOTES= 1,594 — Polk Twp Board Member
(vote for 3)
571 35.82% RICHARD L. PARKER (R)
529 33.19% CLARENCE L. SHIVELY (R)
494 30.99% NILAS L. "RED" MILLER (D)

VOTES= 295 — Tippecanoe Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
295 100.00% JAMES A. BATES, JR. (R)

VOTES= 303 — Tippecanoe Twp Board Member
(vote for 3)
303 100.00% KIRK LIVENGOOD (R)

VOTES= 1,077 — Union Twp Trustee
685 63.60% JERRY GREESON (R)
392 36.40% JAMES C. FAULKNER (D)

VOTES= 1,915 — Union Twp Board Member
(vote for 3)
623 32.53% WILLIAM W. GITHENS, JR. (R)
638 33.32% BOBETTA WASHBURN RUHNOW (D)
654 34.15% CONNIE VAN HORN (R)

VOTES= 552 — Walnut Twp Trustee
552 100.00% STEPHEN A. WILHELM (R)

VOTES= 1,220 — Walnut Twp Board Member
(vote for 3)
505 41.39% DAVID L. STULTS, SR. (R)
342 28.03% TED UMMEL (R)
373 30.57% RUSSELL L. ALDERFER (D)

VOTES= 1,063 — West Twp Trustee
1063 100.00% TERRY L. BORGGREN (R)

VOTES= 2,738 — West Twp Board Member
(vote for 3)
905 33.05% DANNY BATES (R)
872 31.85% DENNIS BEVILLE (R)
961 35.10% THOMAS FLYNN (R)

VOTES= 540 — Argos Town Council Member
(vote for 2)
288 53.33% LINDA K. JONES (R)
252 46.67% GEORGE ALLEN NULL (R)

VOTES= 435 — Bourbon Town Council Member
310 71.26% LES MCFARLAND (R)
125 28.74% ELLEN ELLIOTT (D)

VOTES= 390 — Culver Town Council Member
(vote for 2)
390 100.00% LYNN OVERMYER (R)

VOTES= 591 — Lake of the Woods Sewer Board
(vote for 2)
159 18 0 177 29.95% WILLIAM H. HARNER, JR.
164 15 0 179 30.29% POLLY MANGES
111 14 0 125 21.15% JOSEPH SKELTON
90 20 0 110 18.61% JOSEPH C. TOTH

VOTES= 1,573 — Bremen Schl Board Mem Dist 1
1573 100.00% JACK JORDAN

VOTES= 1,473 — Bremen Schl Board Mem Dist 3
1346 127 0 1473 100.00% TODD STUCKMAN

VOTES= 652 — Culver Comm School Corp. At Large B
652 100.00% RYAN SIEBER

VOTES= 673 — Culver Comm School Corp Dist 3
673 100.00% MARILYN I. SWANSON

VOTES= 659 — Culver Comm Schools Corp Dist 4
659 100.00% JACK JONES

VOTES= 529 — John Glenn School Lincoln Twp
529 100.00% JANICE K. RYAN

VOTES= 530 — John Glenn School Liberty Twp
530 100.00% WILLIAM S. GROVES

VOTES= 652 John Glenn School Polk Twp
652 100.00% DENNIS D. HOLLAND

VOTES= 3,792 — Plymouth School Dist 1
3792 100.00% MELISSA CHRISTIANSEN

VOTES= 3,962 — Plymouth School Dist 3
3962 100.00% LARRY L. PINKERTON

VOTES= 944 — Triton School Corp Dist 1
944 100.00% TERESA LYNN BARNHART

VOTES= 1,071 — Triton School Corp Dist 2
341 31.84% ANDREW L. COOK
272 25.40% SONYA L. RIFFLE
458 42.76% DEBBIE SHIVELY

VOTES= 1,076 — Triton School Corp Dist 4
560 52.04% JERILYN E. ANDERS
107 9.94% JOSEPH R. CHOQUETTE
409 38.01% MARCIA KEYSER

VOTES= 1,068 — Union-North Schl North Twp
512 47.94% MICHAEL L. BERGER
556 52.06% PATRICIA A. BLOUNT

VOTES= 1,042 — Union-North Schl Union Twp
522 118 0 640 61.42% DENNIS D. GRAF
336 66 0 402 38.58% LARRY M. ORT

VOTES= 10,513 —IN Court of App 4th
7400 70.39% Yes
3113 29.61% No

VOTES= 10,366 — IN Court of App 5th
7325 70.66% Yes
3041 29.34% No

VOTES= 10,551 — IN Court of App 5th
7387 70.01% Yes
3164 29.99% No

VOTES= 11,950 — Public Question No. 1
8233 68.90% Yes
3717 31.10% No

Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party 930
Libertarian Party 9
Republican Party 2,543