High school sports schedule, Week of Sept. 4

Tuesday, Sept. 4
Argos volleyball vs Culver Community 6 p.m.
CMA boys soccer at Logansport 6:30 p.m.
CGA volleyball at Washington 7 p.m.
CGA girls golf vs Caston 5 p.m.
Culver Community at Pioneer 5 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer at Plymouth JV 5 p.m.
Glenn boys tennis at Jimtown 4:30 p.m.
Glenn cross country vs LaVille, New Prairie, Knox 5:30 p.m.
LaVille girls golf at South Bend Adams, Clay at Elbel 4 p.m.
LaVille girls soccer vs Riley 5 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis vs North Judson 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis vs NorthWood 4:45 p.m.
Plymouth girls golf at Sprig O'Mint 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth cross country vs NorthWood 5:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls soccer vs LaPorte 5:30 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball vs Clay 6 p.m.
Triton boys tennis at Tippy Valley 4:30 p.m.
Triton cross country at CMA 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 5
CMA boys tennis at Peru 4:30 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer vs LaVille 5 p.m.
Glenn girls golf at Rochester 5:30 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis at Knox 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis vs Bremen 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys soccer vs Argos 5 p.m.
Triton boys tennis vs Riley 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 6
CMA boys soccer vs Boone Grove 6:15 p.m.
CMA boys tennis vs Knox 5:30 p.m.
CGA girls soccer at Argos 6:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys soccer vs Bremen 5 p.m.
Culver Community volleyball vs Bremen 6 p.m.
Glenn boys tennis vs North Judson 5 p.m.
Glenn girls golf vs Bremen, OD 4:30 p.m.
Glenn volleyball vs North Judson 6 p.m.
LaVille girls soccer at Bremen 5 p.m.
LaVille volleyball vs New Prairie 6 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis vs Goshen 4:45 p.m.
Plymouth girls soccer at Goshen 5 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball at NorthWood 5:30 p.m.
Triton girls golf vs CGA, LaVille 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 7
CMA cross country at Cranbrook 4:30 p.m.
CGA girls golf at LaPorte Invitational at Beechwood 2 p.m.
Culver Community vs New Prairie 7:30 p.m.
Glenn football vs LaVille 7:30 p.m.
Bremen football at Triton 7 p.m.
CMA vs Lafayette Central Catholic 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth football at Northridge 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8
Argos girls soccer vs Clay 10 a.m.
CMA boys soccer at Bethany Christian 6:15 p.m.
CMA boys tennis at Lafayette Jefferson Tournament 9 a.m.
CGA volleyball at Winamac 11 a.m.
CGA girls soccer at Wawasee 1 p.m.
Culver Community, Glenn, LaVille, Triton girls golf at NSC tourney at Sprig 12 p.m.
Culver Community girls soccer vs Trinity 10 a.m.
Culver Community boys soccer vs Trinity 12 p.m.
Glenn at Argos Boys Soccer Invitational 1 p.m.
Glenn, LaVille at Triton volleyball tourney 8:30 a.m.
LaVille boys soccer at Lancer Cup 10 a.m.
LaVille girls soccer at Lancer Cup 10 a.m.
LaVille cross country at County Clash 9 a.m.
Plymouth cross country at Renselaer 8 a.m.
Plymouth volleyball at Concord 8:30 a.m.
Plymouth girls golf at Concord 9 a.m.
Plymouth boys tennis at Lafayette Jeff 9 a.m.
Plymouth girls soccer vs Northridge 11 a.m.