High school sports schedule, Week of Sept. 3

Tuesday, Sept. 3
Argos boys soccer vs LaVille 6:15 p.m.
Argos girls soccer at Logansport 5:30 p.m.
Argos volleyball at Caston 7:15 p.m.
Bremen volleyball at Riley 5:30 p.m.
Bremen girls soccer at Whitko 6 p.m.
Culver Community girls soccer vs Glenn 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys soccer vs Glenn 7 p.m.
CGA soccer at Concord 6:30 p.m.
CGA volleyball vs Lakeland Christian 7 p.m.
Glenn boys tennis vs Knox 5:30 p.m.
LaVille girls golf vs Mishawaka Marian at Eberhart 4:30 p.m.
LaVille volleyball vs NorthWood 6 p.m.
Plymouth boys soccer at Bremen 5 p.m.
Plymouth cross country vs Glenn 5 p.m.
Triton boys tennis vs LaVille 4:30 p.m.
Triton cross country vs LaVille at Bremen 5 p.m.
Triton volleyball vs Knox 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 4
Bremen boys tennis at Glenn 4:30 p.m.
CGA golf at Wawasee 4:45 p.m.
CMA soccer vs Wawasee 6:30 p.m.
Glenn girls golf vs LaVille at Sprig 4:30 p.m.
Glenn girls soccer vs LaVille 5 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis vs New Prairie 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis vs Triton 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball vs Riley 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 5
Argos boys soccer at Lakeland Christian 6:15 p.m.
Argos girls soccer vs Wawasee 6 p.m.
Argos volleyball vs LaVille 7:15 p.m.
Bremen volleyball at Elkhart Christian 5:30 p.m.
Bremen girls golf vs Fairfield, New Prairie at Sprig 4:45 p.m.
Bremen cross country at New Prairie Cougar KO 5:30 p.m.
Bremen boys soccer vs NorthWood 5 p.m.
Culver Community girls soccer at Rochester 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys soccer vs Community Baptist 4:30 p.m.
CGA soccer vs Trinity 6:45 p.m.
CGA volleyball at Glenn 7 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer vs LaVille 5 p.m.
Glenn boys tennis at New Prairie 5 p.m.
Glenn girls golf vs Knox at Hamlet GC 4:30 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis vs Tippy Valley 4:30 p.m.
LaVille girls soccer vs Plymouth 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis vs Warsaw 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls golf vs Northridge at PCC 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys soccer vs Goshen 5 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball vs Wawasee 5:30 p.m.
Triton boys tennis at Whitko 4:30 p.m.
Triton girls golf at North Miami, Caston 4:30 p.m.
Triton volleyball at Culver Community 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6
Bremen football vs New Prairie 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community football vs Triton 7 p.m.
CMA cross country at Cranbrook invite 4:30 p.m.
CMA football vs Buchanan, Mich. 7:30 p.m.
Glenn football vs Knox 7:30 p.m.
LaVille football at Jimtown 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth football at Warsaw 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 7
Argos girls soccer vs Warsaw 2:15 p.m.
Bremen volleyball vs CGA at Rochester 3-way 9 a.m.
Bremen boys tennis invite 9 a.m.
Bremen girls, boys soccer invite 9 a.m.
Culver Community girls soccer vs CGA 9 a.m.
Culver Community, LaVille cross country at Caston invite 9 a.m.
LaVille at CGA golf invite at Swan Lake 1 p.m.
CMA cross country at Manchester invite 9 a.m.
CMA soccer vs Hammond Bishop Noll 12:30 p.m.
Glenn girls golf at Lady Broncho invite at Battleground 1 p.m.
Plymouth boys soccer vs LaPorte 11 a.m.
Triton cross country at Caston Invite 9 a.m.
Triton boys tennis vs Bethany Christian 10 a.m.

You Might Also Like

Facebook Friends To Follow