Skip to main content

High school sports schedule, Week of Sept. 17

September 17, 2012

Monday, Sept. 17
Culver girls soccer vs Hebron 5:30 p.m.
CMA boys soccer vs West Noble 6:30 p.m.
CMA boys tennis at Glenn 4:45 p.m.
CGA volleyball vs West Central 7 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer vs OD 5:30 p.m.
LaVille girls soccer vs Mishawaka 5:30 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis at Marquette 5:45 p.m.
Plymouth girls soccer vs Concord 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis at Northridge 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 18
Argos girls soccer vs Northridge 5 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer vs Bremen 5 p.m.
Glenn girls soccer at Bremen 5 p.m.
Glenn volleyball vs Culver 6 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis vs Jimtown 4:30 p.m.
LaVille boys soccer vs Culver 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys soccer vs Concord 5 p.m.
Plymouth cross country at Northridge 5:30 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball vs Elkhart 5:30 p.m.
Triton boys tennis at Glenn 4:30 p.m.
Triton volleyball vs LaVille 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 19
CMA boys tennis at St. Joseph's 5 p.m.
CGA volleyball at LaVille 7 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis vs Washington 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis at NLC at Concord 5 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball vs Bremen 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 20
Argos volleyball at Westville 5 p.m.
Bremen, LaVille, Glenn,Triton boys tennis at NSC meet at Bremen 4:30 p.m.
Culver volleyball at Knox 6 p.m.
Culver girls soccer vs Westville 6 p.m.
Culver boys soccer vs Argos 4:30 p.m.
CMA boys soccer at Elkhart Christian 6:30 p.m.
CGA girls soccer vs Bethany Christian 6:30 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer at NorthWood 5 p.m.
Glenn girls soccer vs LaVille 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis at NLC at Concord 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls soccer vs Wawasee 5 p.m.
Triton volleyball vs Argos 6 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 21
Culver football at Knox 7:30 p.m.
CMA football vs Glenn 7:30 p.m.
LaVille football vs Bremen 7 p.m.
Plymouth football vs Wawasee 7:30 p.m.
Triton football vs New Prairie 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 22
Argos boys soccer vs Warsaw 5 p.m.
Bremen, LaVille, Glenn,Triton boys tennis at NSC meet at Bremen 10 a.m.
Culver boys soccer vs Caston 10 a.m.
Culver girls soccer at Argos 10 a.m.
CGA, Plymouth girls golf at East Noble Regional 10 a.m.
Glenn girls golf at Lafayette Jefferson Regional 11 a.m.
CMA boys soccer at Trinity 11:30 a.m.
Culver, CMA, Triton, Glenn cross country at Culver Academies Invite 9 a.m.
CGA girls soccer vs Canterbury 11:30 a.m.
Glenn, Triton volleyball at Bremen Tournament 8:30 a.m.
Glenn girls soccer at Riley 9 a.m.
LaVille cross country at New Haven Classic 9 a.m.
LaVille volleyball at Westville Invitational 9:30 a.m.
Plymouth boys tennis at NLC at Concord 9 a.m.
Plymouth girls soccer vs Valparaiso 11 a.m.
Plymouth boys soccer at Northridge 11 a.m.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
Add to calendar
MISHAWAKA — As sectional play opens around the state this Friday, John Glenn’s motivation is simple...
SOUTH BEND — Plymouth got off to a solid start at the South Bend Clay Volleyball Sectional Tuesday...
PERU — Four years, four straight championships. But lest you think the feeling ever gets old, think...

 

.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes