Skip to main content

High school sports schedule, Week of Sept. 10

September 10, 2012

Monday, Sept. 10
Bremen boys tennis vs Triton 4:30 p.m.
Bremen boys soccer vs LaVille 5 p.m.
CMA boys tennis vs Riley 5 p.m.
CGA volleyball at Culver 7 p.m.
CGA girls golf vs Plymouth/ Adams 5 p.m.
CGA girls soccer at Elkhart Christian 6:30 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer vs Mishawaka 5 p.m.
Glenn girls soccer at Plymouth 5 p.m.
LaVille girls golf vs Tippecanoe Valley at Swan Lake 4:30 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis at LaLumiere 5:30 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball at Marian 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 11
Culver cross country vs LaVille/ OD/ Lakeland at LaVille 5:30 p.m.
Culver volleyball at Jimtown 6 p.m.
CMA boys soccer vs Plymouth 6:15 p.m.
Culver boys soccer at Lakeland Christian 3:30 p.m.
Glenn boys tennis vs LaVille 4:30 p.m.
Glenn girls soccer at Penn 5 p.m.
LaVille girls soccer at Plymouth 6:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis at Elkhart Memorial 5 p.m.
Plymouth cross country at Warsaw 5:30 p.m.
Triton girls golf at Manchester 4:30 p.m.
Triton cross country at Rochester, Tippy Valley 4:30 p.m.
Triton boys tennis at New Prairie 5:30 p.m.
Triton volleyball at Elkhart Christian 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 12
Bremen boys tennis at LaVille 4:30 p.m.
Bremen vs Plymouth girls golf at Sprig O'Mint 4:30 p.m.
Culver girls soccer vs Glenn 4:30 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer vs Rochester 5:30 p.m.
Glenn boys tennis vs Rochester 4:30 p.m.
Triton boys tennis vs Jimtown 4:30 p.m.
Glenn volleyball at Argos 6 p.m.
Glenn girls golf at Washington/ Adams 4:30 p.m.
LaVille girls golf vs Plymouth/ Triton at Swan Lake 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 13
Argos volleyball at Lakelan Christian 4:30 p.m.
Bremen girls soccer vs Culver 5 p.m.
Culver volleyball vs North Judson 6 p.m.
CGA girls golf vs Rochester/ Tippecanoe Valley 4:30 p.m.
CGA volleyball vs South Central 7 p.m.
CGA girls soccer vs Valparaiso 7 p.m.
CMA boys soccer at LaLumiere 6:30 p.m.
LaVille boys soccer at Elkhart Christian 7 p.m.
Triton volleyball vs Bethany Christian 6 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis vs Goshen 4:45 p.m.
Plymouth boys soccer at Elkhart Memorial 5 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball vs Warsaw 5 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 14
Argos boys soccer vs Bethany Christian 5 p.m.
Bremen football vs Culver 7 p.m.
Bremen, LaVille girls golf at Penn Sectional at Knollwood 9 a.m.
CMA football at Brebeuf 7:30 p.m.
CMA boys tennis vs Valparaiso 5:30 p.m.
Glenn football vs Triton 7:30 p.m.
Glenn girls golf at LaPorte Sectional at Beechwood 8 a.m.
LaVille football at Knox 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth football vs Elkhart Memorial 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 15
Culver boys soccer vs Mishawaka 10 a.m.
CGA, Plymouth, Triton girls golf at Warsaw Sectional at Stonehenge 9 a.m.
CGA volleyball at Wawasee Tournament 9 a.m.
Culver, CMA, Glenn, Plymouth, Triton cross country at New Prairie Invitational 9:30 p.m.
CMA boys tennis at Canterbury Tournament 9 a.m.
CMA boys soccer vs Adams, Mishawaka 10 a.m., 2 p.m.
Glenn girls soccer at Goshen 6:45 p.m.
LaVille girls soccer at Adams 10 a.m.
LaVille volleyball at Westville 10 a.m.
LaVille boys soccer at Winamac Invitational 9 a.m.
Plymouth girls soccer vs Elkhart 10 a.m.
Plymouth volleyball at Michigan City 10 a.m.
Plymouth boys tennis at LaPorte 10:30 a.m.
Triton boys tennis at Merrillville 10 a.m.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
PLYMOUTH — It’s a theme that’s become all too familiar for Plymouth Post 27. The Diamond Spyders’...
PLYMOUTH — Due to the early holiday deadline, Plymouth Post 27’s Patriot Tournament opener with...
SACRAMENTO, Calif. — Morgan Uceny’s fan page on Facebook was filled with messages of support Sunday...

 

.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes