Skip to main content

High school sports schedule, Week of November 26

November 26, 2012

Monday, Nov. 26
Triton girls basketball at Bethany Christian 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 27
Argos boys basketball at Tippecanoe Valley 7:30 p.m.
Bremen swimming vs Penn at Northridge 5 p.m.
Culver Community girls basketball at Rochester 7:30 p.m.
Glenn boys basketball vs Riley 8:30 p.m.
Oregon-Davis boys basketball vs LaCrosse 7 p.m.
Plymouth boys basketball vs Triton 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 28
Bremen wrestling at LaVille 6:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls basketball vs Knox 7:45 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 29
Argos girls basketball at Morgan Township 7:15 p.m.
Bremen girls basketball at Westview 7:30 p.m.
Bremen swimming vs Rochester 5 p.m.
CMA/ CGA swimming vs Goshen 5:30 p.m.
LaVille girls basketball at Oregon-Davis 7:45 p.m.
Glenn girls basketball at Winamac 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls basketball at Tippy Valley 7:45 p.m.
Plymouth swimming at New Prairie 6 p.m.
Plymouth wrestling vs Goshen 6:45 p.m.
Triton wrestling at Caston 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 30
Argos boys basketball vs Winamac 7:15 p.m.
Bremen boys basketball at Goshen 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys basketball vs LaCrosse 8 p.m.
CMA boys basketball vs. LaVille 7:30 p.m.
CGA basketball at Western Reserve Academy 7:30 p.m.
CMA varsity A hockey at Jamestown NY Tournament
Glenn boys basketball vs Concord 7:30 p.m.
Oregon-Davis boys basketball at South Central 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys basketball at Rochester 7:45 p.m.
Triton boys basketball at NorthWood 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 1
Bremen wrestling at Elkhart Central Super Dual 9 a.m.
Bremen boys swimming at Goshen Relays 10 a.m.
Bremen girls basketball at Culver Community 2:30 p.m.
Culver Community wrestling at LaPorte Invite 10 a.m.
Culver Community boys basketball at Morgan Township 7 p.m.
CMA/ CGA swimming hosting Plymouth Relays 9 a.m.
CMA wrestling at Winamac 5-way 9 a.m.
CMA/ CGA fencing at New Trier, Ill. Dual 9 a.m.
CGA basketball at St. Joseph's Academy 2 p.m.
CMA prep hockey at Shattuck St. Mary's 7 p.m.
CMA varsity A hockey at Jamestown NY Tournament
CGA hockey at Gilmour Academy
LaVille, Glenn wrestling at Jimtown Super Dual 9 a.m.
LaVille girls basketball at Jimtown 7:30 p.m.
Glenn boys basketball vs Mishawaka 7:30 p.m.
Glenn girls basketball at New Prairie 8 p.m.
Triton girls basketball vs Knox 8 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 2
CMA/ CGA fencing hosting USFA J.O. Qualifiers 9 a.m.
CMA varsity A hockey at Jamestown NY Tournament
CGA hockey at Gilmour Academy

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
Add to calendar
PLYMOUTH – Plymouth Post 27’s appearance in the regional was short-lived. On Thursday, Bristol...
PLYMOUTH — It’s a theme that’s become all too familiar for Plymouth Post 27. The Diamond Spyders’...
PLYMOUTH — Due to the early holiday deadline, Plymouth Post 27’s Patriot Tournament opener with...

 

.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes