High school sports schedule, Week of Jan. 7

Monday, Jan. 7
Bremen swimming at NorthWood 5 p.m.
Bremen boys basketball at Bethany Christian 6:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys and girls diving vs Elkhart Memorial at Elkhart Central 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 8
Bremen girls basketball vs Rochester 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys basketball at Washington Township 8 p.m.
LaVille wrestling at Triton 6:30 p.m.
Glenn girls basketball at OD 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls basketball at LaPorte 6:30 p.m.
Plymouth swimming at Elkhart Memorial 6 p.m.
Triton girls basketball at New Prairie 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 9
Bremen wrestling vs Glenn 7 p.m.
CMA wrestling vs SB St. Joseph 5:45 p.m.
CMA varsity hockey vs Penn 7:45 p.m.
LaVille girls basketball vs Riley 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 10
Argos girls basketball at Oregon-Davis 7:45 p.m.
LaVille wrestling at North Judson 6 p.m.
Plymouth swimming at NLC at Warsaw 5:30 p.m.
Plymouth wrestling at Concord 6:45 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 11
Argos boys basketball at Oregon-Davis 7:45 p.m.
Bremen girls basketball at Glenn 6 p.m.
Bremen boys basketball at Glenn 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community girls basketball at Triton 6 p.m.
Culver Community boys basketball at Triton 7:30 p.m.
LaVille girls basketball at Knox 6:30 p.m.
LaVille boys basketball at Knox 8 p.m.
Plymouth boys basketball at Concord 7:45 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 12
Culver Community wrestling at Bremen Super Dual 9 a.m.
Bremen swimming vs Marian 10 a.m.
CGA basketball vs Lakeland Christian 7:30 p.m.
CMA basketball at Buchanan, Mich. 7 p.m.
CMA wrestling at Cathedral 6-way 7:30 a.m.
CMA/ CGA fencing at University Chicago Lab Invitational 9 a.m.
CMA prep hockey at St. Andrew's College School
CMA varsity A hockey vs Chaminade (St. Louis) 7 p.m.
CGA hockey vs Honeybaked 5 p.m.
LaVille wrestling at Westview Super Dual 9 a.m.
Glenn, Plymouth wrestling at NIC at Clay 9 a.m.
Plymouth swimming at NLC at Warsaw 9 a.m.
Plymouth girls basketball vs Concord 1:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys basketball vs LaPorte 8 p.m.
Plymouth gymnastics at Lowell 2 p.m.
OD boys basketball at Elkhart Christian 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 13
CMA prep hockey at St. Andrew's College School
CMA varsity A hockey vs Chaminade (St. Louis) 1:30 p.m.
CGA hockey vs Honeybaked 12 p.m.