Skip to main content

High school sports schedule, Week of Jan. 26

January 28, 2013

Monday, Jan. 28
No events scheduled

Tuesday, Jan. 29
Argos boys basketball vs Triton 1:30 p.m.
Bremen boys swimming vs Plymouth at CMA 5:30 p.m.
Bremen girls basketball vs Wawasee 7:30 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy basketball at Clay 7:30 p.m.
Culver Military Academy basketball vs Mishawaka Marian 7:30 p.m.
Oregon-Davis girls basketball at South CEntral 7 p.m.
Plymouth gymnastics vs LaPorte 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 30
No events scheduled

Thursday, Jan. 31
Argos girls basketball at Bethany Christian 7:30 p.m.
Bremen, CGA, Plymouth girls swimming at Warsaw Sectional 5:30 p.m.
Bremen girls basketball at Jimtown 7:30 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy at Pioneer 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls basketball at Goshen 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 1
Argos boys basketball at Caston 7:30 p.m.
Bremen boys basketball vs Jimtown 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys basketball vs John Glenn 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community girls basketball vs John Glenn 6 p.m.
Culver Military Academy basketball vs Traders Point 8 p.m.
LaVille girls basketball vs Triton 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys basketball vs Goshen 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 2
Bremen, Culver Community, Culver Academies, Plymouth, Triton at Rochester Wrestling REgional 9 a.m.
Culver Military Academy basketball at Brebeuf 5:30 p.m.
Bremen, CGA, Plymouth girls swimming at Warsaw Sectional 1 p.m.
CMA/ CGA fencing at Great Lakes Conference championships 9 a.m.
CMA varsity hockey at Shattuck St. Mary's TBA
CGA varsity hockey at Shattuck St. Mary's TBA
LaVille boys basketball vs Triton 7:30 p.m.
LaVille, Glenn wrestling at Crown Point Regional 9 a.m.
Oregon-Davis boys basketball at Westville 6:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys basketball at New Prairie 8 p.m.
Plymouth gymnastics at Lakeland Invite 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 3
CMA varsity hockey at Shattuck St. Mary's TBA
CGA varsity hockey at Shattuck St. Mary's TBA

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
Monday, Sept. 22 Argos girls soccer at Marian 6:30 p.m. Bremen volleyball at Glenn 6 p.m. Culver...
WARSAW — It wasn’t necessarily NorthWood’s goal to walk out of the Warsaw Sectional with the...
Football Brebeuf beats CMA Brebeuf’s LaVante Bellamy set a new school rushing record with 376 yards...

 

.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes