High school sports schedule, Week of Jan. 21

Monday, Jan. 21
Plymouth gymnastics at West Noble 6 p.m.
Plymouth boys swimming at Tippecanoe Valley 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 22
Bremen boys basketball at Elkhart Christian 7:30 p.m.
Bremen wrestling at Marian 7 p.m.
Bremen girls basketball vs Elkhart Christian 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community girls basketball at Oregon-Davis 8 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy basketball at Mishawaka Marian 7:30 p.m.
Culver Military Academy basketball vs South Bend St. Joseph 7:30 p.m.
Culver Military Academy varsity A hockey vs St. Joseph at Notre Dame Compton Center
LaVille boys basketball vs Rochester 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls basketball at South Bend Clay 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls swimming at St. Joe 6 p.m.
Triton girls basketball at Manchester 7:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 23
Culver Community boys basketball vs Oregon-Davis 8 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 24
Argos girls basketball vs LaVille 7:15 p.m.
Bremen swimming at Riley 5 p.m.
Culver Community girls at West Central 7:30 p.m.
Culver Academies swimming at South Bend Adams 5:30 p.m.
Glenn girls basketball at North Judson 8 p.m.
Plymouth boys swimming at NLC at Northridge 5:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls basketball vs Northridge 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 25
Argos boys basketball vs Triton 7:15 p.m.
Bremen boys basketball at New Prairie 8 p.m.
Culver Community boys basketball at LaVille 7:30 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy at Gary West Side 7:30 p.m.
Culver Military Academy basketball at Hammond Clark 7:30 p.m.
Glenn boys basketball vs Knox 8 p.m.
Oregon-Davis boys basketball vs South Bend Trinity 7 p.m.
Plymouth boys basketball at Northridge 7:45 p.m.
Triton boys basketball at Jimtown 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26
Argos girls basketball at Westville 7:45 p.m.
Bremen, Culver Community, Culver Academies wrestling at Plymouth sectional
Bremen girls basketball vs New Prairie 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community girls basketball vs LaVille 7:30 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy vs South Bend St. Joseph 7:30 p.m.
Culver Academy fencing hosting Midwest High School Open 9 a.m.
Culver Military Academy prep hockey vs Shattuck St. Mary's 7 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy Chicago Young Americans
Glenn boys basketball vs North Judson 8 p.m.
Plymouth boys swimming at NLC at Northridge 9 a.m.
Plymouth gymnastics at Merrillville Invite 2 p.m.
Plymouth boys basketball lat Mishawaka 7:45 p.m.
Triton girls basketball vs Jimtown 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 27
Culver Military Academy prep hockey vs Shattuck St. Mary's 12 p.m.
Culver Girls Academy hockey vs Chicago Young Americans 12:30 p.m.