High school sports schedule, Week of Jan. 16

Monday, Jan. 16
CMA wrestling at Mishawaka Marian 5 p.m.
Culver Academies swimming at Tippy Valley 5 p.m.
John Glenn JV at LaVille girls JV Bi-County 6:30 p.m.
Triton JV at Culver girls JV Bi-County 6:30 p.m.
Oregon-Davis JV at New Prairie girls JV Bi-County 6 p.m.
Argos JV at Bremen girls JV Bi-County 6:30 p.m.
John Glenn JV at LaVille boys JV Bi-County 8 p.m.
Triton JV at Culver boys JV Bi-County 7:30 p.m.
Oregon-Davis JV at New Prairie boys JV Bi-County 8 p.m.
Argos JV at Bremen boys JV Bi-County 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 17
Bremen at Argos girls Bi-County 6:30 p.m.
Bremen at Argos boys Bi-County 8 p.m.
New Prairie at Oregon-Davis girls Bi-County 6:30 p.m.
New Prairie at Oregon-Davis boys Bi-County 8 p.m.
Culver at Triton girls Bi-County 6 p.m.
Culver at Triton boys Bi-County 7:30 p.m.
Glenn at LaVille girls Bi-County 6:30 p.m.
Glenn at LaVille boys Bi-County 8 p.m.
Bremen swimming vs South Bend St. Joe 6 p.m.
CMA boys basketball vs Bowman Academy 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys wrestling vs. New Prairie 6:45 p.m.
Triton wrestling at North Miami 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 18
Oregon-Davis swimming at Manchester 4 p.m.
Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 girls JV Bi-County at LaVille Main Gym 6:30 p.m.
Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4 JV Bi-County at LaVille Auxiliary Gym 6:30 p.m.
Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 boys JV Bi-County at LaVille Main Gym 8 p.m.
Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4 boys JV Bi-County at LaVille Auxiliary Gym 8 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 19
Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 girls Bi-County at LaVille 6:30 p.m.
Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 girls Bi-County at LaVille 8 p.m.
Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 girls Bi-County at LaVille 6:30 p.m.
Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4 girls Bi-County at LaVille 8 p.m.
Bremen swimming vs Warsaw 5 p.m.
Culver Academies swimming at Plymouth 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20
Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 boys Bi-County at LaVille 6:30 p.m.
Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 boys Bi-County at LaVille 8 p.m.
CMA boys basketball at Elkhart Christian 7:30 p.m.
CGA girls basketball vs. Lake Forest Academy at CGA Tournament 6 p.m.
Plymouth boys basketball vs. Wawasee 7:45 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 21
Girls Bi-County championship at LaVille 6:30 p.m.
Boys Bi-County championship at LaVille 8:30 p.m.
Bremen, Culver, LaVille, Glenn, Triton wrestling at NSC tournament at Jimtown 9 a.m.
CGA Tournament consolation 1:30 p.m.
CGA Tournament championship 3 p.m.
Culver Academies diving at MHS Diving Invite 10 a.m.
CMA wrestling at Culver Invitational 9 a.m.
Plymouth wrestling at NLC 9 a.m.
Plymouth girls basketball at Wawasee 7:30 p.m.
Girls JV Bi-County championship at LaVille 12 p.m.
Boys JV Bi-County championship at LaVille 1:30 p.m.