Skip to main content

High school sports schedule, Week of Dec. 3

December 3, 2012

Tuesday, Dec. 4
Argos boys basketball at LaVille 7:15 p.m.
Bremen swimming at Goshen 5 p.m.
John Glenn girls basketball at Bethany Christian 7:30 p.m.
OD girls basketball at North Judson 7 p.m.
Plymouth swimming at NorthWood 4:45 p.m.
Plymouth boys basketball at South Bend St. Joe 7:45 p.m.
Triton boys basketball vs North Miami 7:30 p.m.Hall?

Wednesday, Dec. 5
Culver Community girls basketball vs CGA 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community wrestling at LaVille 6:30 p.m.
CMA/ CGA swimming vs Logansport 5:40 p.m.
John Glenn wrestling vs New Prairie 6 p.m.
OD boys basketball at Kouts 7 p.m.
Plymouth girls basketball vs South Bend Washington 7:30 p.m.
Triton girls basketball at Tippecanoe Valley 7:45 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 6
Argos girls basketball at Elkhart Christian 7 p.m.
Bremen boys basketball at West Noble 7:30 p.m.
Bremen wrestling vs Knox 7 p.m.
CMA wrestling at LaVille 6 p.m.
Plymouth swimming at Goshen 4:45 p.m.
Plymouth wrestling at Warsaw 6:45 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7
Bremen girls basketball at Triton 7:30 p.m.
CMA basketball at Elkhart Memorial 7:30 p.m.
John Glenn girls basketball vs Jimtown 7:30 p.m.
LaVille girls basketball vs New Prairie 7:30 p.m.
OD girls basketball at Knox 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys basketball at Peru 7:45 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 8
Argos boys basketball at Jimtown 7:15 p.m.
Argos girls basketball vs Lakewood Park Christian 2:15 p.m.
Bremen girls swimming at Wawasee Invite 10 a.m.
Bremen boys basketball vs South Central 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys basketball vs Knox 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community girls basketball vs Knox 6 p.m.
CMA wrestling at Logansport Tournament 8:30 a.m.
CMA/ CGA fencing at Maine West, Ill. 9 a.m.
CMA/ CGA swimming vs Mishawaka Marian 10 a.m.
CMA basketball at West Lafayette 7:30 p.m.
CGA basketball vs South Bend Riley 7:30 p.m.
CMA prep hockey at Notre Dame U18 showcase
CGA hockey at Ohio State vs Ohio Flames
John Glenn boys basketball vs Tippecanoe Valley 7:45 p.m.
LaVille wrestling at Caston Super Six 9:30 a.m.
OD boys basketball vs Washington Township 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls basketball at Warsaw 7:30 p.m.
Triton wrestling at Delta Duals 9 a.m.
Triton boys basketball at Mishawaka Marian 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 9
CMA prep hockey at Notre Dame U18 showcase

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
Football Brebeuf beats CMA Brebeuf’s LaVante Bellamy set a new school rushing record with 376 yards...
High school football finals scores: John Glenn, 46- Triton 12 Bremen, 30- Culver Community, 20...
BREMEN — Bremen evened its NSC record at 3-3 with a 4-1 home victory over Triton in boys tennis on...

 

.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes