Skip to main content

High school sports schedule, Week of Dec. 10

December 10, 2012

Monday, Dec. 10
CMA/ CGA swimming vs New Prairie 5:30 p.m.
LaVille girls basketball at Bethany Christian 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 11
Argos girls basketball vs CGA 7:30 p.m.
Bremen swimming vs Knox 6 p.m.
Bremen girls basketball vs Concord 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community wrestling vs CMA 6:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys basketball at Winamac 7:30 p.m.
Glenn wrestling vs LaVille 6 p.m.
Glenn girls basketball vs Plymouth 7:30 p.m.
LaVille boys basketball at South Bend Washington 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth swimming at Warsaw 4:45 p.m.
Triton boys basketball at Bethany Christian 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 12
Triton girls basketball vs Rochester 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 13
Argos girls basketball vs North Judson 7:30 p.m.
CGA hockey vs. Cushing at Cushing Academy Tournament 8 p.m.
Plymouth swimming at Wawasee 4:45 p.m.
Plymouth wrestling vs NorthWood 6:45 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 14
Bremen girls basketball vs Knox 6:30 p.m.
Bremen boys basketball vs Knox 8 p.m.
Culver Community boys basketball vs Jimtown 7:30 p.m.
CGA hockey vs. Brewster at Cushing Academy Tournament 1:30 p.m.
CGA hockey vs. New Hampton at Cushing Academy Tournament 7 p.m.
CGA basketball vs Oregon-Davis 7:30 p.m.
CMA basketball at Pioneer 7:30 p.m.
CMA boys prep hockey at Lawrence Academy Tournament
Plymouth boys basketball vs NorthWood 7:45 p.m.
Triton boys basketball vs New Prairie 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15
Argos boys basketball at Pioneer 7:30 p.m.
Bremen wrestling at LaVille Invite 9 a.m.
Bremen boys swimming at Wawasee Invite 10 a.m.
Culver Community wrestling at Yorktown Super 8 9 a.m.
Culver Community girls basketball at Jimtown 1:30 p.m.
CMA wrestling at Penn Super Dual 8 a.m.
CGA basketball vs South Bend Washington 3:30 p.m.
CMA boys prep hockey at Lawrence Academy Tournament
CGA hockey at Cushing Academy Tournament
Glenn wrestling at Wawasee 9 a.m.
Glenn girls basketball vs LaVille 6 p.m.
Glenn boys basketball vs LaVille 7:45 p.m.
Plymouth wrestling at Wawasee Invite 9 a.m.
Plymouth girls basketball at NorthWood 7:45 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 16
CMA boys prep hockey at Lawrence Academy Tournament

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
Add to calendar
High School final scores: John Glenn 21, Bremen 20 Laville 21, Culver Community 6 Guerin Catholic...
Boys soccer Osborn leads Dragons Josiah Osborn scored twice and assisted on another goal, and Argos...
Today marks the end of the high school football regular season and it also marks the end of the...

 

.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes