Skip to main content

High school sports schedule, Week of Aug. 19

August 19, 2013

Monday, Aug. 19
Glenn girls golf vs Triton 4:30 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer vs Penn JV 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls golf vs Bremen at PCC 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis vs Kokomo 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 20
Argos girls soccer vs Kankakee Valley 6 p.m.
Argos volleyball at Kankakee Valley 7:15 p.m.
Bremen volleyball vs Goshen 5:30 p.m.
Bremen boys tennis vs Tippy Valley 4:30 p.m.
Bremen girls soccer vs Culver 5 p.m.
Bremen boys soccer at Riley 5 p.m.
Bremen cross country vs Wawasee, Fairfield at NorthWood 5 p.m.
Culver Community boys soccer at Caston 5:30 p.m.
LaVille volleyball at Elkhart Christian 6 p.m.
LaVille boys soccer at Mishawaka 6:30 p.m.
Glenn girls soccer at South Bend Adams 7 p.m.
Glenn girls golf vs Clay at Elbel 4 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis vs Knox 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys soccer vs Rochester 5 p.m. (JV start time)
Plymouth volleyball vs LaPorte 6 p.m. (JV start time)

Wednesday, Aug. 21
Bremen boys tennis at Concord 4:30 p.m.
Glenn girls golf vs LaPorte at Swan Lake 4:30 p.m.
Glenn cross country vs North Judson 5:30 p.m.
Triton girls golf vs Concord, St. Joe 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls golf vs Elkhart Memorial, Wawasee at PCC 5 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 22
Argos girls soccer at Plymouth 6:30 p.m.
Bremen volleyball at Central Noble 5:30 p.m.
Bremen boys tennis at Fairfield 4:30 p.m.
Bremen girls soccer vs Mishawaka 5 p.m.
Bremen boys soccer at Washington 7 p.m.
Culver Community girls soccer vs Knox 5 p.m.
LaVille boys tennis at South Bend Adams 4:30 p.m.
LaVille, Plymouth cross country at Goshen Invite at Shanklin Park 5:30 p.m.
LaVille boys soccer vs OD 6 p.m.
LaVille volleyball vs Bethany Christian 6 p.m.
LaVille girls soccer at South Bend Clay 7 p.m.
Glenn girls soccer at Panther Cup at Washington 6 p.m.
Glen boys tennis vs Washington 4:30 p.m.
Glenn boys soccer at Caston 5:30 p.m.
Triton boys tennis vs Rochester 4:30 p.m.
Triton girls golf at Whitko, NorthWood 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth boys tennis at Wawasee 4:45 p.m.
Plymouth volleyball vs Penn 6 p.m. (JV start time)

Friday, Aug. 23
Argos boys soccer at Fort Wayne Dwenger 7 p.m.
Bremen football vs Plymouth 7:30 p.m.
Culver Community football vs West Central 7 p.m.
CMA football vs Tippy Valley 7:30 p.m.
CGA soccer at South Bend St. Joe Tournament TBD
LaVille football vs South Central 7:30 p.m.
Glenn football at North Judson 7:30 p.m.
Triton football vs Caston 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 24
Argos boys soccer at Goshen 6:30 p.m.
Argos girls soccer at Elkhart Central 1:30 p.m.
Argos volleyball invitational 9 a.m.
Bremen, LaVille cross country at South Bend Stampede 8 a.m.
Culver Community girls soccer vs LaVille 10 a.m.
CGA, Plymouth girls golf at Rochester Invite at Mill Creek 7:30 a.m.
CGA soccer at South Bend St. Joe Tournament TBD
Glenn girls soccer at Panther Cup at Washington 10:30 a.m.
Glenn girls golf at Hall of Fame Classic at Knollwood 11 a.m.
Triton boys tennis at Marian Invite 9 a.m.
Plymouth girls soccer vs Logansport 11 a.m. (JV start time)

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
Add to calendar
SOUTH BEND — Plymouth got off to a solid start at the South Bend Clay Volleyball Sectional Tuesday...
PERU — Four years, four straight championships. But lest you think the feeling ever gets old, think...
CULVER — Culver Academies earned dual second-place regional finishes behind Warsaw, and the Eagles...

 

.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes