Skip to main content

High school sports schedule, Week of April 29

April 29, 2013

Monday, April 29
Argos baseball vs Bethany Christian 5 p.m.
Argos softball vs Bethany Christian 5 p.m.
Bremen baseball vs Jimtown 4:30 p.m.
Bremen softball at Jimtown 5 p.m.
Bremen girls tennis vs NorthWood 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community baseball at LaVille 5 p.m.
Culver Community softball vs LaVille 5 p.m.
Culver Community track at LaVille Invite 5:30 p.m.
CGA tennis at Riley 5 p.m.
Glenn baseball at Knox 5:30 p.m.
Glenn softball vs Knox 5:30 p.m.
OD baseball vs Marquette 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth baseball vs Northridge 5 p.m.
Plymouth softball at Northridge 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls tennis vs Merrillville 5:30 p.m.
Triton girls tennis vs Bethany Christian 4:45 p.m.
Triton baseball vs New Prairie 5 p.m.
Triton softball at New Prairie 5 p.m.
Triton track vs Glenn at Knox 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday April 30
Culver Community softball vs Westville 5:30 p.m.
CGA softball vs Winamac 5 p.m.
Glenn boys golf at Westville 5:30 p.m.
Glenn girls tennis vs New Prairie 5 p.m.
LaVille boys golf vs Glenn, Goshen at Swan Lake 4:30 p.m.
LaVille girls tennis vs North Judson 4:30 p.m.
OD track at West Central 4:30 p.m.
OD baseball vs Hebron 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth, Triton boys golf at Warsaw Invite 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls tennis at Goshen 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls track vs Concord 5 p.m.
Triton softball vs North Miami 4:45 p.m.
Triton track vs Tippy Valley, Rochester 5 p.m.

Wednesday, May 1
Bremen baseball at Glenn 5 p.m.
Bremen softball vs Glenn 5 p.m.
Bremen girls tennis at Adams 5 p.m.
Bremen boys golf vs Concord, MIshawaka at Sprig 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community baseball at Jimtown 5 p.m.
Culver Community boys golf vs Plymouth, LaVille, LaLumiere at Plymouth CC 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community softball vs Jimtown 5:30 p.m.
Culver Community track at Culver Academies 4:30 p.m.
CMA boys golf vs Mishawaka Marian, NorthWood 4:45 p.m.
CGA lacrosse vs St. Joe 6:45 p.m.
CMA rugby at Angola 5:30 p.m.
Glenn girls tennis at Rochester 5 p.m.
Glenn track vs Jimtown, New Prairie 5 p.m.
LaVille baseball at New Prairie 5 p.m.
LaVille softball vs New Prairie 5 p.m.
LaVille girls tennis vs Elkhart Central 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth baseball at Elkhart Memorial 5 p.m.
Plymouth softball vs Elkhart Memorial 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys track vs Wawasee 5 p.m.
Triton girls tennis vs Tippy Valley 5 p.m.
Triton baseball at Knox 5:30 p.m.
Triton softball vs Knox 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 2
Argos softball at CGA 4:45 p.m.
Bremen softball vs Rochester 5 p.m.
Bremen boys golf vs Culver Community, OD, Triton at Rozella 5:30 p.m.
Culver Community baseball at Elkhart Christian 5 p.m.
CMA baseball vs North Miami 5 p.m.
CGA tennis vs Warsaaw 5 p.m.
Glenn girls tennis vs LaLumiere 5 p.m.
LaVille boys golf vs Adams, Elkhart Memorial at Erskine 4:30 p.m.
LaVille girls tennis at Knox 5 p.m.
LaVille track vs Triton, Lakeland 5 p.m.
OD track vs LaLumiere, Morgan Township, Morgan Township 4:30 p.m.
OD baseball at Judson 4:30 p.m.
OD boys golf Triton, Bremen at Triton 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth girls tennis vs Northridge 5 p.m.
Triton softball vs CGA 5 p.m.

Friday, May 3
Argos baseball vs Tippecanoe Valley 5 p.m.
Bremen baseball vs Culver Community 5 p.m.
Bremen softball at Culver Community 5 p.m.
Bremen boys track at Concord Relays 5:30 p.m.
Culver Community track at Rensselaer Invite 5:45 p.m.
CMA baseball at Lewis Cass 5 p.m.
CGA, CMA track at Oak Hill Relays 5 p.m.
Glenn baseball at Triton 5 p.m.
Glenn softball vs Triton 5 p.m.
LaVille baseball at Knox 5:30 p.m.
LaVille softball vs Knox 5:30 p.m.
Plymouth baseball at Concord 5 p.m.
Plymouth softball vs Concord 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys track at Concord Relays 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 4
Bremen baseball at Warsaw 5 p.m.
Bremen softball at Eastside Tourney 10 a.m.
Bremen, Glenn, Plymouth girls track at Goshen Relays 9 a.m.
Bremen, Glenn, OD, Triton boys golf at LaVille Tourney at Sprig 8 a.m.
CMA baseball vs St. Joe 3:30 p.m.
CMA boys golf at LaLumiere JV Tournament 1 p.m.
CMA prep lacrosse at Indianpolis vs Mason 7:30 p.m.
CGA softball vs St. Joe DH 3:30 p.m.
CGA tennis vs Fairfield, Munster, Penn 10 a.m.
CGA lacrosse at Hamilton Southeastern 4 p.m.
Glenn, LaVille girls tennis at New Prairie JV Invite 9 a.m.
LaVille softball at NorthWood Invitational 10 a.m.
OD baseball at Lacrosse DH 10 a.m.
CMA, Plymouth boys golf at Homestead Invite at Orchard Ridge 8 a.m.
Plymouth girls tennis at LaPorte Invitational 10:30 a.m.
Plymouth softball at Clay, New Prairie at New Prairie 10 a.m.
Plymouth baseball Tourney 11 a.m.
Triton baseball at Whitko 10 a.m.

Sunday, May 5
CMA, CGA rowing at Indianapolis Invitational 10:30 a.m.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
Add to calendar
PLYMOUTH — It’s a theme that’s become all too familiar for Plymouth Post 27. The Diamond Spyders’...
PLYMOUTH — Due to the early holiday deadline, Plymouth Post 27’s Patriot Tournament opener with...
SACRAMENTO, Calif. — Morgan Uceny’s fan page on Facebook was filled with messages of support Sunday...

 

.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes