High school sports schedule, Week of April 22

Monday, April 22
Argos baseball at West Central 4:45 p.m.
Bremen baseball at New Prairie 5 p.m.
Bremen softball vs New Prairie 5 p.m.
Bremen girls tennis at Triton 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community baseball vs Knox 5:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys golf vs Oregon-Davis at West Central 5:30 p.m.
Culver Community softball at Knox 5:30 p.m.
CMA golf vs Logansport 4:45 p.m.
CGA softball vs Judson 5:30 p.m.
CGA tennis at Ft. Wayne Canterbury 5 p.m.
Glenn track vs North Judson 5:15 p.m.
Glenn baseball vs Jimtown 5 p.m.
Glenn softball vs Jimtown 5 p.m.
LaVille baseball at Triton 4:30 p.m.
LaVille softball vs Triton 5 p.m.
LaVille girls tennis at New Prairie 5 p.m.
Plymouth baseball at Goshen 5 p.m.
Plymouth softball vs Goshen 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls tennis vs Clay 5 p.m.
Plymouth boys golf vs St. Joe, Jimtown at Knollwood 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 23
Argos softball at Knox 5:30 p.m.
Bremen track at New Prairie 5:30 p.m.
Bremen boys golf vs Glenn, NorthWood at Sprig 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community boys golf vs Tippecanoe Valley 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community softball at Winamac 5 p.m.
CMA baseball at Tippy Valley 4:45 p.m.
CMA, CGA track vs Caston 5 p.m.
Glenn track vs Triton at Knox 5:30 p.m.
Glenn softball vs Bethany Christian 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls tennis vs Concord 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls track vs Northridge at Goshen 5 p.m.
Triton baseball at Bremen 5 p.m.
Triton softball vs Bremen 5 p.m.
Triton boys golf at Warsaw 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 24
Argos baseball vs Oregon-Davis 5:30 p.m.
Bremen baseball vs LaVille 5 p.m.
Bremen softball at LaVille 5 p.m.
Bremen girls tennis at LaVille 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community baseball at Glenn 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community softball vs Glenn 4:30 p.m.
CGA lacrosse at Concord 5:30 p.m.
CGA softball at Morgan Township 5:30 p.m.
CGA tennis vs Michigan City 5:30 p.m.
CMA varsity lacrosse vs St. Joe 7 p.m.
Glenn girls tennis vs Tippy Valley 5 p.m.
LaVille baseball at Bremen 5 p.m.
LaVille softball vs Bremen 5 p.m.
Plymouth baseball vs Wawasee 5 p.m.
Plymouth softball at Wawasee 5 p.m.
Triton baseball vs Jimtown 5 p.m.
Triton baseball at Jimtown 5 p.m.

Thursday, April 25
Bremen girls tennis at Rochester 5 p.m.
Bremen boys golf vs Glenn, Jimtown at McCormick 4:30 p.m.
Culver Community track vs Triton 4:30 p.m.
CMA baseball vs Elkhart Christian 5 p.m.
Glenn girls tennis vs LaVille 4:30 p.m.
LaVille track vs St. Joe at New Prairie 5 p.m.
Plymouth girls tennis vs Elkhart Memorial 4:45 p.m.
Plymouth boys track vs Concord at Warsaw 5 p.m.
Triton boys golf at Plymouth 4-way with CMA 4:30 p.m.

Friday, April 26
Argos baseball vs Westville 5:30 p.m.
Argos softball vs Westville 5:30 p.m.
Bremen baseball vs Knox 5:30 p.m.
Bremen softball at Knox 5:30 p.m.
Culver Community baseball vs Triton 5 p.m.
Culver Community softball at Triton 5 p.m.
CMA prep lacrosse vs Detroit Catholic Central 7:30 p.m.
Glenn baseball at New Prairie 5 p.m.
Glenn softball vs New Prairie 5 p.m.
LaVille baseball at Jimtown 7 p.m.
LaVille softball vs Jimtown 5 p.m.
OD track at Bi-County at Knox 4:30 p.m.
Plymouth baseball at NorthWood 5 p.m.
Plymouth softball vs NorthWood 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 27
Bremen girls tennis vs Riley 10 a.m.
Bremen, Triton track at Kouts Relays 10 a.m.
Bremen, Culver Community, Triton, LaVille, Glenn boys golf at County Meet at Mystic Hills 8 a.m.
CMA baseball at Tippy Valley Tourney 10 a.m.
CGA lacrosse vs St. Ignatius, Bloomfield Hills 12 p.m., 6 p.m.
CMA golf at Rochester Tournament at Mill Creek 7:30 a.m.
CMA/ CGA rowing at Parents Regatta 10:30 a.m.
CMA prep lacrosse vs St. Xavier
CGA softball vs Marian 1 p.m.
CMA varsity lacrosse vs Center Grove, Ft. Wayne Snider
Glenn girls tennis at New Prairie Tourney 9 a.m.
Glenn baseball at Adams 12 p.m.
LaVille girls tennis at Concord Invite 9 a.m.
Plymouth boys golf at Wawasee Invite 8 a.m.
Plymouth girls tennis vs CGA 10 a.m.
Triton baseball at Manchester DH 11 a.m.

Sunday, April 28
CGA lacrosse at Culver Invitational Tourney
CMA prep lacrosse vs New Trier 9:30 a.m.
CMA rugby vs Marquette 5 p.m.